ANDY PEAT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Gpg House, Milton Keynes, MK12 5TW Unit 8 Walker Avenue
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03385360
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Jun 1997
Years22 years, 9 months, 21 days


SUMMARY

ANDY PEAT ASSOCIATES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03385360. It was incorporated 22 years, 9 months, 21 days ago, on 11 June 1997. The company address is Gpg House, Milton Keynes, MK12 5TW Unit 8 Walker Avenue, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 28 August 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'PEAT BELLKINS LIMITED' to the actual name 'ANDY PEAT ASSOCIATES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ANDY PEAT ASSOCIATES LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
Category
Returns Due Date09 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date11 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2001-08-28PEAT BELLKINS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PEAT, Veronica
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 1997
Current time on role 22 years, 9 months, 12 days

PEAT, Andrew John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 1997
Current time on role 22 years, 9 months, 12 days

PEAT, Veronica
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Mar 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 0 months, 18 days

KIMBROUGH LIMITED
Nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jun 1997
Resigned on 20 Jun 1997
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 9 days

N B COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
Nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jun 1997
Resigned on 20 Jun 1997
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 9 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


EUROTAN-AIR LIMITED
Hutton Industrial Estate, Hutton, CM13 1TA Wash Road

Number:01336888
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MPD MOTORS LTD
Apartment 2 2 Old Birley Street, Manchester, M15 5RG Hulme

Number:10650363
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TABLE MOUNTAIN CONSULT SERVICES LIMITED
32 Elmdene, Surbiton, KT5 9PW

Number:11314424
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

BIBBU LTD
12-14 Midland Street, Manchester, M12 6LB

Number:11661777
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
COGNECO LTD
60 Tullynore Road, Hillsborough, BT26 6QE

Number:NI607309
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT