ROHDEN JOINERY PRODUCTS LIMITED

Greenbank Technology Park, Blackburn, BB1 5QB Challenge Way
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03531745
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Mar 1998
Years21 years, 10 months, 4 days


SUMMARY

ROHDEN JOINERY PRODUCTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03531745. It was incorporated 21 years, 10 months, 4 days ago, on 20 March 1998. The company address is Greenbank Technology Park, Blackburn, BB1 5QB Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 22 April 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'INTERCHARGE SOLUTIONS LTD' to the actual name 'ROHDEN JOINERY PRODUCTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ROHDEN JOINERY PRODUCTS LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date17 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date20 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2004-04-22INTERCHARGE SOLUTIONS LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LONGVILLE, Deborah Anne
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 1998
Current time on role 21 years, 10 months, 4 days

LONGVILLE, Blair
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 1998
Current time on role 21 years, 10 months, 4 days

SMITH, John Willam
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 1998
Current time on role 21 years, 10 months, 4 days

GRAEME, Dorothy May
Nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Mar 1998
Resigned on 20 Mar 1998
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BEAVEN, James Ernest
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Mar 1998
Resigned on 03 Feb 2003
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 14 days

COOPER, Alistair Graeme Rogers
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Mar 1998
Resigned on 03 Feb 2003
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 14 days



GRAEME, Lesley Joyce
Nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Mar 1998
Resigned on 20 Mar 1998
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


BROOKHOUSE AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LTD
6 Marsh Parade, Staffordshire, ST5 1DU Newcastle Under Lyme

Number:04456266
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SONNY ENGINEERING LIMITED
35 Purcell Road, Penarth, CF64 3QN

Number:08666442
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
DOC-ONESTOP LIMITED
Office 2, Dsp House Unit 1, York, YO30 4XF 2 Kettlestring Lane

Number:10400767
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

WIRES GLASSES LTD
88-90 Baker Street, London, W1U 6TQ

Number:10911445
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SCHF II INVESTOR II
591 W Putnam Ave, Greenwich

Number:LP012773
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED