PARKER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Unit 11 Polo Grounds, Pontypool, NP4 0TW New Inn
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03751499
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated13 Apr 1999
Years20 years, 11 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

PARKER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03751499. It was incorporated 20 years, 11 months, 25 days ago, on 13 April 1999. The company address is Unit 11 Polo Grounds, Pontypool, NP4 0TW New Inn, Pontypool, Gwent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 November 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'PARKER ENVIRONMENTAL (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED' to the actual name 'PARKER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for PARKER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED is 'Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. ' (43999). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date11 May 2017
Returns Last Date13 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
43999Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2002-11-05PARKER ENVIRONMENTAL (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PARKER, Ceri
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Apr 1999
Current time on role 20 years, 11 months, 25 days

PARKER, Ceri
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Apr 1999
Current time on role 20 years, 11 months, 25 days

PARKER, Darren Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Apr 1999
Current time on role 20 years, 11 months, 25 days

PARKER, Jonathan Phillip
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jun 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 9 months, 17 days

SECRETARIAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Apr 1999
Resigned on 13 Apr 1999
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Apr 1999
Resigned on 13 Apr 1999
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days


CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal mortgage


Created on 11 Jul 2002
Delivered on 17 Jul 2002
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The former peter lawler engineering premises polo grounds ind. Est. New inn pontypool f/h property. With the benefit of all rights licences guarantees rent deposits contracts deeds undertakings and warranties relating. To the property any shares or membership rights in any management company for the property any goodwill of any business from time to time carried on at the property any rental and other money payable under any lease licence or other interest created in respect of the property and all other payments whatever in respect of the property.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 12 Jun 2002
Delivered on 19 Jun 2002
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


PEWIT HOMES LIMITED
Pewit House, Owler Bar, South Yorkshire, S17 3BP Sheffield

Number:04636362
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MARSDEN A E S LIMITED
2 Church Street, Skipton, BD23 4NJ Long Preston

Number:06630869
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
G & C ENERGY LTD
Dwynant, Dolgellau, LL40 2UR Bontddu

Number:07746897
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL


Number:CE002608
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
LENDLEASE RETAIL LP
20 Triton Street, London, NW1 3BF Regent's Place

Number:LP005871
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED