AMABALA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

3rd Floor, Covent Garden, WC2E 9HP 20 Bedford Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03893846
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Dec 1999
Years20 years, 6 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

AMABALA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03893846. It was incorporated 20 years, 6 months, 26 days ago, on 14 December 1999. The company address is 3rd Floor, Covent Garden, WC2E 9HP 20 Bedford Street, Covent Garden, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 February 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'AMABALA MANAGEMENT & PROMOTIONS LIMITED' to the actual name 'AMABALA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AMABALA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED is 'Support activities to performing arts ' (90020). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date11 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date14 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
90020Support activities to performing arts
Previous Names
2001-02-12AMABALA MANAGEMENT & PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


KAISER, Bianca
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Mar 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 3 months, 22 days

BIRCH, Trenton
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jan 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 5 months, 29 days

1ST CONTACT SECRETARIES LIMITED
Nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Dec 1999
Resigned on 20 Dec 1999
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 6 days

ANDERSON, Ronald David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jan 2005
Resigned on 17 Mar 2013
Time on role 8 years, 2 months, 7 days

BIRCH, Trenton
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2001
Resigned on 02 Mar 2004
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 1 days

GOLDSTEIN, Daniel
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2002
Resigned on 02 Mar 2004
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 1 days



RAWLINSON, Neil
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jan 2001
Resigned on 01 Sep 2001
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 21 days

STOTT, Brett Jefferson
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Apr 2004
Resigned on 01 Aug 2005
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 28 days

1ST CONTACT DIRECTORS LIMITED
Nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Dec 1999
Resigned on 20 Dec 1999
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 6 days

RAWLINSON, Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jan 2001
Resigned on 01 Sep 2001
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 21 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


FFRR MUSIC LIMITED
Cannon Place, 78, London, EC4N 6AF Cannon Street

Number:02126744
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
ARMSTRONG LUTY
Kipling House, Skipton, BD23 1EW 24 Otley Street

Number:05647458
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Unlimited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MALACHI CARE SERVICES LTD
33 Cherry Tree Walk, Knottingley, WF11 0LE

Number:07608195
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

R W CRAGO LIMITED
Trevorrows Loft Rear Of 14 New Road, Penzance, TR18 5PZ Newlyn

Number:08714759
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOSAIC EXCHANGE LIMITED
71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ

Number:11764274
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED