RDS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Weir Bank, Maidenhead, SL6 2ED Bray-on-thames
StatusACTIVE
Company No.03967773
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Apr 2000
Years19 years, 10 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

RDS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 03967773. It was incorporated 19 years, 10 months, 20 days ago, on 07 April 2000. The company address is Weir Bank, Maidenhead, SL6 2ED Bray-on-thames, Maidenhead, Berkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 02 July 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'RDS GROUP SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED' to the actual name 'RDS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for RDS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date05 May 2017
Returns Last Date07 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2007-07-02RDS GROUP SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
2007-05-02RIG DESIGN SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
2003-08-14RDS GROUP LIMITED
2000-05-23RDS OIL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


THOMPSON, Barry John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Apr 2000
Current time on role 19 years, 10 months, 0 days

EXCELLET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Apr 2000
Resigned on 27 Apr 2000
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 20 days

SHARMA, Raj
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Apr 2000
Resigned on 27 Jul 2005
Time on role 5 years, 3 months, 0 days

SHARMA, Rajan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jul 2012
Resigned on 17 Aug 2018
Time on role 6 years, 1 months, 7 days

THOMPSON, Aino Inkeri
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Apr 2000
Resigned on 10 Jul 2012
Time on role 12 years, 2 months, 13 days

HALLMARK SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Apr 2000
Resigned on 07 Apr 2000
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days



DAVISON, Kathryn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Apr 2000
Resigned on 09 Oct 2002
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 12 days

HALLMARK REGISTRARS LIMITED
Nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Apr 2000
Resigned on 07 Apr 2000
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

QUICKNESS LIMITED
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Apr 2000
Resigned on 27 Apr 2000
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 20 days

SHARMA, Raj
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Apr 2000
Resigned on 03 Sep 2003
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 6 days

THOMPSON, Stuart Heikki
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Apr 2001
Resigned on 30 Dec 2005
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 23 days


CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 28 Apr 2000
Delivered on 17 May 2000
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Governor and Company of the Bank of Scotland

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company formerly known as rds oil limited to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


HARWOOD CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Delandale House, Canterbury, CT1 3JF 37 Old Dover Road

Number:06072881
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
BRIGHT INTERIORS LIMITED
5 Tivoli Place, Brighton, BN1 5NE

Number:07457483
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MANAWA HOLDINGS LTD
New Bridge Street House, London, EC4V 6BJ 30-34 New Bridge Street

Number:09420671
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

GGEMSS DOMESTIC SERVICES LTD
59 Devons Road, London, E3 3DW

Number:11117700
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
H W READING LIMITED
549 Oxford Road, Reading, RG30 1HJ

Number:11757682
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED