ABCD WIZARD LIMITED

Unit 2 Executive Park, St Albans, AL1 4TA Hatfield Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04052539
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Aug 2000
Years20 years, 2 months, 15 days


SUMMARY

ABCD WIZARD LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04052539. It was incorporated 20 years, 2 months, 15 days ago, on 14 August 2000. The company address is Unit 2 Executive Park, St Albans, AL1 4TA Hatfield Road, St Albans and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 July 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'COMPUTER WIZARD LIMITED' to the actual name 'ABCD WIZARD LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ABCD WIZARD LIMITED are 'Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) ' (47789) and 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 August 2017 next accounts are due by 31 May 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2019
Last made up31 Aug 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date11 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date14 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
47789Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2006-07-13COMPUTER WIZARD LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WHITLEY, Geraint John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jun 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 4 months, 19 days

INGAMELLS, Nicola Jane
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Oct 2004
Resigned on 12 May 2008
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 7 days

WHITLEY, Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Aug 2000
Resigned on 05 Oct 2004
Time on role 4 years, 1 months, 22 days

APEX COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Aug 2000
Resigned on 17 Aug 2000
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 3 days

WHITLEY, Emlyn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Aug 2000
Resigned on 14 Nov 2004
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 0 days

APEX NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Aug 2000
Resigned on 17 Aug 2000
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 3 days


CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal and general charge


Created on 23 Dec 2004
Delivered on 11 Jan 2005
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Abbey National PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
405 hatfield road, colney, st albans. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


OXLAZE LIMITED
1st Floor, London, EC1A 9EJ 69 -70 Long Lane

Number:09332870
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
NOXSUDOR THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:09485187
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
INTU SPORT LIMITED
12 Haviland Road, Wimborne, BH21 7RG Ferndown Industrial Estate

Number:10428950
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

THE PRINTER'S YARD LIMITED
6 The Stables, St. Austell, PL25 5LZ Trenance Mill

Number:10532701
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
ESLA MAGIC LTD
Monometer House, Leigh-on-sea, SS9 2HL Rectory Grove

Number:11920206
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED