SKY FLY CONNECTIONS LTD

Airlines House, Bradford, BD8 7QZ Lumb Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04383850
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 2002
Years17 years, 10 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

SKY FLY CONNECTIONS LTD is an active private limited company with number 04383850. It was incorporated 17 years, 10 months, 24 days ago, on 28 February 2002. The company address is Airlines House, Bradford, BD8 7QZ Lumb Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 July 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'HAJ UMRA (UK) LTD' to the actual name 'SKY FLY CONNECTIONS LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SKY FLY CONNECTIONS LTD is 'Tour operator activities ' (79120). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date28 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
79120Tour operator activities
Previous Names
2002-07-12HAJ UMRA (UK) LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied4
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ABRAHAM SECRETARY LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 7 months, 4 days

BUTT, Mazhar Hussain
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Feb 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 11 months, 6 days

FORM 10 SECRETARIES FD LTD
Nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Feb 2002
Resigned on 05 Mar 2002
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 5 days

BHATTI, Shahid Nazir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Nov 2018
Resigned on 13 Nov 2018
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BHATTI, Tahir Nazir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 2002
Resigned on 18 Feb 2004
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 28 days

FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Feb 2002
Resigned on 05 Mar 2002
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 5 days


CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 4 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 29 Nov 2013
Delivered on 02 Dec 2013
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Lien on deposit/set-off arrangement


Created on 19 May 2011
Delivered on 21 May 2011
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Habib Bank Ag Zurich

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The charge creates a fixed charge over all the credit balances and interest from time to time with the bank in account no 21101201 see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Lien on deposit/set-off arrangement


Created on 05 Feb 2010
Delivered on 09 Feb 2010
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Habib Bank Ag Zurich

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
All the credit balance and interest from time to time with the bank in account no 21101201, see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Deed of charge over credit balances


Created on 24 Mar 2006
Delivered on 01 Apr 2006
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Barclays bank PLC re sky fly connections LTD business base rate tracker account, account number 40620351. the charge creates a fixed charge over all the deposit(s) referred to in the schedule to the form 395 (including all or any part of the money payable pursuant to such deposit(s) and the debts represented thereby) together with all interest from time to time accruing thereon it also creates an assignment by the chargor for the purposes of and to give effect to the security over the right of the chargor to require repayment of such deposit(s) and interest thereon.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


AP BATHROOMS LTD
401-405 Honeypot Lane, Stanmore, HA7 1JJ

Number:07492569
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE TRAMPERY LIMITED
239 Old Street, London, EC1V 9EY

Number:07605290
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MURDOCH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Cherry Lodge Malton Road, Beverley, HU17 7RA Cherry Burton

Number:09343348
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

ACE FURNITURE LIMITED
37 Speedwell Drive, Leicester, LE9 6YW Broughton Astley

Number:10872066
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE J S DESIGN PARTNERSHIP LLP
2 Taunton Street, Shipley, BD18 3NA Unit 5 Peel House

Number:OC392311
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL