FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED

Irene House, Sidcup, DA14 5AE Five Arches Business Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04409614
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Apr 2002
Years17 years, 10 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04409614. It was incorporated 17 years, 10 months, 22 days ago, on 04 April 2002. The company address is Irene House, Sidcup, DA14 5AE Five Arches Business Park, Sidcup, Kent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 July 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'BRANDHURST LIMITED' to the actual name 'FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED is 'Other engineering activities ' (71129). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date11 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date15 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
71129Other engineering activities
Previous Names
2002-07-15BRANDHURST LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GARDNER, John Clifton
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 7 months, 25 days

CHITTY, Richard John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 May 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 9 months, 4 days

FRANKHAM, Steven John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 7 months, 25 days

GARDNER, John Clifton
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 7 months, 25 days

ARM SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Apr 2002
Resigned on 01 Jul 2002
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 27 days

BRIDGE, Ian Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Sep 2008
Resigned on 24 Jan 2013
Time on role 4 years, 4 months, 6 days



CROCKETT, Ian Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Resigned on 29 Dec 2008
Time on role 6 years, 5 months, 28 days

FRANKHAM, Janis Marilyn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Resigned on 06 Mar 2017
Time on role 14 years, 8 months, 5 days

GIBBS, Christopher Rory Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Resigned on 31 Mar 2011
Time on role 8 years, 9 months, 0 days

HEALY, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Resigned on 31 Dec 2011
Time on role 9 years, 6 months, 0 days

HEMMING, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Resigned on 31 Mar 2006
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 0 days



HIGGINS, John Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2002
Resigned on 25 Jan 2013
Time on role 10 years, 6 months, 24 days

MILNE, Alan Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Apr 2002
Resigned on 01 Jul 2002
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 27 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 31 May 2018
Delivered on 01 Jun 2018
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank Commercial Finance LTD

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


Rent deposit deed


Created on 28 May 2010
Delivered on 29 May 2010
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
£3,641.03.


Transactions

View PDF


Debenture


Created on 24 Feb 2003
Delivered on 27 Feb 2003
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MJE PROPERTIES LIMITED
1 Picton Lane, Swansea, SA1 4AF

Number:07212452
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SEVEN FOOT COWBOY JEANS CORPORATION LIMITED
104 Southover, London, N12 7HD Woodside Park

Number:07354792
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
WAYNORTH CONSULTING LIMITED
41 North Way, Lewes, BN7 1DT

Number:07779546
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

INNOVATE HEALTH LIMITED
61, Courtelle Road, Coventry, Coventry, CV6 5FH Courtelle Road

Number:09461960
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROOTS SALAD JARS LTD
11 Fairfax Avenue, Redhill, RH1 1HZ

Number:11653819
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED