MIRADA MANAGEMENT LIMITED

152 Sheerstock, Aylesbury, HP17 8EX Haddenham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04535485
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated16 Sep 2002
Years17 years, 8 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

MIRADA MANAGEMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04535485. It was incorporated 17 years, 8 months, 11 days ago, on 16 September 2002. The company address is 152 Sheerstock, Aylesbury, HP17 8EX Haddenham, Aylesbury, Bucks and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 January 2006 the company had it's name changed from 'SAFARIBOOKERS LIMITED' to the actual name 'MIRADA MANAGEMENT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MIRADA MANAGEMENT LIMITED are 'Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products ' (46180), 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229) and 'Media representation services ' (73120). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
Category
Returns Due Date14 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date16 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46180Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
73120Media representation services
Previous Names
2006-01-17SAFARIBOOKERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HALLWARD, Georgina Margaret
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Sep 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 8 months, 11 days

HALLWARD, Henry Trevor Romaine
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Sep 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 8 months, 11 days

THE OXFORD SECRETARIAT LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Sep 2002
Resigned on 16 Sep 2002
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

OXFORD FORMATIONS LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Sep 2002
Resigned on 16 Sep 2002
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


IDEAL HOME IMPROVEMENTS (MIDLANDS) LTD
76 High Street, W Midlands, DY5 3AW Brierley Hill

Number:05094121
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MATADAR ENTERPRISE LIMITED
62 Shudehill, Manchester, M4 4AA

Number:11074263
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
TENDRING ALLIANCE LTD
27b Telford Road, Clacton-on-sea, CO15 4LP

Number:11848547
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

MOSS LEA PARK (BOLTON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
C/o Eccleston Homes Limited, Suite 114 Newton House, Warrington, WA3 6FW Birchwood Park, Birchwood

Number:11855886
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
KUMAR SUITES LIMITED
54 Cowgate, Glasgow, G66 1HN Kirkintilloch

Number:SC597500
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED