DOMESTIC FIRE APPLIANCES LTD

Suite 2, Albion House 2 Etruria Office Village, Forge Lane, Stoke-on-trent, ST1 5RQ Etruria
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04568690
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Oct 2002
Years17 years, 11 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

DOMESTIC FIRE APPLIANCES LTD is an active private limited company with number 04568690. It was incorporated 17 years, 11 months, 5 days ago, on 21 October 2002. The company address is Suite 2, Albion House 2 Etruria Office Village, Forge Lane, Stoke-on-trent, ST1 5RQ Etruria, Stoke-on-trent, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 May 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'HAJCO 262 LIMITED' to the actual name 'DOMESTIC FIRE APPLIANCES LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DOMESTIC FIRE APPLIANCES LTD is 'Agents involved in the sale of furniture' (46150). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date18 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date21 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46150Agents involved in the sale of furniture
Previous Names
2003-05-14HAJCO 262 LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MILLER, Michael Donald
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Jan 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 8 months, 21 days

STONIER, Christopher Simon
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2010
Resigned on 18 Jan 2012
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 17 days

HAJCO SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Oct 2002
Resigned on 30 Jun 2010
Time on role 7 years, 8 months, 9 days

STONIER, Christopher Simon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2003
Resigned on 17 Dec 2012
Time on role 9 years, 7 months, 16 days

HAJCO DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Oct 2002
Resigned on 27 Jan 2005
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 6 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 11 Jun 2009
Delivered on 16 Jun 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital buildings fixtures plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage


Created on 21 Dec 2005
Delivered on 23 Dec 2005
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Unit 12 oldfield centre oldfield business park off duke street fenton stoke-on-trent. Together with all buildings and fixtures (including trade fixtures) fixed plant and machinery by way of fixed charge all present and future book and other debts floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment by way of assignment the goodwill of the business (if any) the full benefit of all licences and all guarantees.


Transactions

View PDF


Agreement


Created on 15 Mar 2004
Delivered on 19 Mar 2004
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Cfm Europe LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge

Short Particulars
The company assigns by way of charge to chargee any and all debts.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


THE MEAD RETIREMENT PLAN TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
500 Woodward Avenue Woodward Avenue, Bristol, BS37 5YS Yate

Number:02822340
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
DORAYAKI LTD
2b Ravenscourt Gardens, London, W6 0TU Hammersmith

Number:07640734
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
AADEPT SOLUTIONS LTD
52 Alderwynd, Silsoe, MK45 4GQ

Number:08478691
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MORARU SERVICES LTD
21 Wilton Drive, Romford, RM5 3TJ

Number:09341340
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
L T ROOFING LTD
58 Durham Road, Chester Le Street, DH3 2QJ Birtley

Number:09542656
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company