SOLVAY SPECIALTY POLYMERS UK LIMITED

Solvay House, Warrington, WA4 6HA Baronet Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04661696
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Feb 2003
Years17 years, 5 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

SOLVAY SPECIALTY POLYMERS UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04661696. It was incorporated 17 years, 5 months, 22 days ago, on 11 February 2003. The company address is Solvay House, Warrington, WA4 6HA Baronet Road, Warrington, Cheshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 September 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'SOLVAY POLYMERS LIMITED' to the actual name 'SOLVAY SPECIALTY POLYMERS UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SOLVAY SPECIALTY POLYMERS UK LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date11 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date11 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2012-09-03SOLVAY POLYMERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MURPHY, Alison
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Oct 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 9 months, 19 days

CAMBON-LALANNE, Boris Georges
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 4 days

DAWES, Melvin John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2003
Resigned on 17 Oct 2016
Time on role 13 years, 8 months, 6 days

SEVERNSIDE SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2003
Resigned on 11 Feb 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BRUN, Michel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2003
Resigned on 30 Aug 2005
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 19 days

CASTIN, Luc Marie Georges
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Aug 2013
Resigned on 01 Jul 2015
Time on role 1 years, 10 months, 4 days



COSGROVE, Brian George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2003
Resigned on 01 Jul 2015
Time on role 12 years, 4 months, 20 days

DI DONFRANCESCO, Augusto
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 May 2012
Resigned on 27 Aug 2013
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 17 days

DUBIN, Jay Lawrence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2014
Resigned on 01 Jun 2017
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 0 days

HILL, Brian Herbert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2003
Resigned on 31 Jul 2004
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 20 days

HUGHES, David William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2015
Resigned on 31 Jul 2019
Time on role 4 years, 1 months, 0 days



KORTE, Hans Jurgen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2011
Resigned on 10 May 2012
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 10 days

LEFEBVRE, Henri Albert Andre Leon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2003
Resigned on 02 Aug 2005
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 19 days

NAHON, Gerard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Aug 2005
Resigned on 30 Jun 2011
Time on role 5 years, 10 months, 0 days

SAKSIDA, Kristian Thomas Dominic
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 May 2012
Resigned on 25 Jun 2014
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 15 days

TCHAPIAN, Michel Jean
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 May 2012
Resigned on 27 Aug 2013
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 17 days



VAN RIJCKEVORSEL, Jacques
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Aug 2005
Resigned on 10 May 2012
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 8 days

SEVERNSIDE NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2003
Resigned on 11 Feb 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED
Congress House, Harrow, HA1 2EN Lyon Road

Number:04689809
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CLERE PERSPECTIVE LIMITED
Pound Court, Newbury, RG14 6AA Pound Street

Number:08321086
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CAPITAL AUDITING LIMITED
Suite 115 Devonshire House, Borehamwood, WD6 1QQ Manor Way

Number:09201107
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

FARNBOROUGH FOOD & WINE LIMITED
226 High Road, Willesden, NW10 2NX

Number:09825582
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BRIGHT OWL DIGITAL LIMITED
Kemp House, London, EC1V 2NX 152-160 City Road

Number:10144866
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL