ASH IMMIGRATION SERVICES LIMITED

212 Warwick Road, Birmingham, B11 2NB Sparkhill
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04688028
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Mar 2003
Years17 years, 2 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

ASH IMMIGRATION SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04688028. It was incorporated 17 years, 2 months, 24 days ago, on 06 March 2003. The company address is 212 Warwick Road, Birmingham, B11 2NB Sparkhill, Birmingham, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 March 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'AEKO OIL LIMITED' to the actual name 'ASH IMMIGRATION SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ASH IMMIGRATION SERVICES LIMITED is 'Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. ' (69109). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date06 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date09 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
69109Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2004-03-24AEKO OIL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MAHMOOD, Muhammad Saqib
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jan 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 4 months, 15 days

ALI, Ashraf
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Mar 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 2 months, 13 days

KHATOON, Azra
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 2003
Resigned on 17 Mar 2004
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 7 days

MUG HAL, Khalid
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Mar 2004
Resigned on 15 Jan 2007
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 29 days

QA REGISTRARS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Mar 2003
Resigned on 06 Mar 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

KHAN, Maqsood
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jul 2003
Resigned on 17 Mar 2004
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 7 days



QA NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Mar 2003
Resigned on 06 Mar 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


COLOURMASTER LTD
40 Kenwood Road, Sheffield, S7 1NQ

Number:08406293
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
NORFOLK TENT COMPANY LTD
Kendall's Grain Store Trewollock Farm, St Austell, PL26 6NS Gorran

Number:10891098
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
CAJ DESIGNS LTD
33 Dorville Crescent, London, W6 0HJ

Number:11244514
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

SELDON SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2 The Precinct, Porthcawl, CF36 3RF Rest Bay

Number:11915819
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
VILATON CONSULT LP
Suite 6, Edinburgh, EH7 5JA 78 Montgomery Street

Number:SL009046
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED