BLAST & BALLISTIC PROTECTION LIMITED

44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL
StatusVOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT
Company No.04805692
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Jun 2003
Years16 years, 11 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

BLAST & BALLISTIC PROTECTION LIMITED is an voluntary arrangement private limited company with number 04805692. It was incorporated 16 years, 11 months, 7 days ago, on 20 June 2003. The company address is 44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7AL , London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 28 December 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'DYNASYSTEMS LIMITED' to the actual name 'BLAST & BALLISTIC PROTECTION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BLAST & BALLISTIC PROTECTION LIMITED is 'Defence activities ' (84220). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 30 April 2017 next accounts are due by 31 January 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2019
Last made up30 Apr 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date18 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date20 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
84220Defence activities
Previous Names
2017-12-28DYNASYSTEMS LIMITED
2005-03-07VAPOUR-LOC LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GASTON, Paul
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jan 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 4 months, 11 days

ETRIDGE, Anthony Thomas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 2008
Resigned on 01 Jan 2011
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 17 days

ETRIDGE, Anthony Thomas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jun 2003
Resigned on 01 Sep 2007
Time on role 4 years, 2 months, 9 days

REUTER, Tim
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2011
Resigned on 05 Nov 2014
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 4 days

PREMIER SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 2003
Resigned on 23 Jun 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 3 days

BRADLEY, Simon Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Mar 2015
Resigned on 03 Sep 2015
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 1 days



DORRINGTON, Maurice Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Feb 2015
Resigned on 20 Jul 2017
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 2 days

ETRIDGE, Anthony Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2006
Resigned on 01 Sep 2007
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 31 days

FULFORD, John James Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Mar 2015
Resigned on 11 Feb 2016
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 9 days

GASTON, Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jan 2007
Resigned on 22 Feb 2010
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 29 days

HEMMINGS, Claire Louise
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2013
Resigned on 14 Apr 2014
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 13 days



JOHNSON, David Leslie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Mar 2005
Resigned on 14 Nov 2005
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 21 days

LAWLESS, Joe
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2013
Resigned on 11 Sep 2014
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 10 days

LE CARPENTIER, Francis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Feb 2015
Resigned on 28 Feb 2015
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 10 days

LE CARPENTIER, Francis Stewart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Jun 2003
Resigned on 08 Feb 2007
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 15 days

LE CARPENTIER, Philippe
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Dec 2006
Resigned on 31 Aug 2014
Time on role 7 years, 8 months, 27 days



REUTER, Tim David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jan 2012
Resigned on 05 Nov 2014
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 20 days

VASSALLO, Andrew Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2014
Resigned on 01 Jun 2014
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 31 days

WRIGHT, Clifford Albert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Mar 2015
Resigned on 10 Jul 2015
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 8 days

PREMIER DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Jun 2003
Resigned on 23 Jun 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 3 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 08 Apr 2015
Delivered on 09 Apr 2015
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
A fixed and floating charge over all assets.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Charge of deposit


Created on 09 Dec 2009
Delivered on 17 Dec 2009
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
The deposit initially of us$954,429.6 Credited to account designation number rbsredyn-usdc with the bank and any addition to that deposit and any deposit or account from time to time of any other currency description or designation which derives in whole or in part from such deposit or account.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


WARRANTIES 2000 LIMITED
Unit 2 The Antler Complex Bruntcliffe Way, Leeds, LS27 0JG Morley

Number:03902652
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ANT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Carlyon Road Industrial Estate, Atherstone, CV9 1LQ Carlyon Road

Number:09443866
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:GROUP
GREATERSKIES LTD
41 Halifax Road, Cambridge, CB4 3QB

Number:09841957
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

DYNAMIC EPOWER HOLDINGS LIMITED
9 St Thomas Street, London, SE1 9RY

Number:10662054
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CARDUUS ENGINEERING LTD
17 Mount Vernon Avenue, Coatbridge, ML5 1NR

Number:SC404832
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL