CHARLES MCDOWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED

55 Beauchamp Place, London, SW3 1NY
StatusACTIVE
Company No.04982959
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 Dec 2003
Years16 years, 1 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

CHARLES MCDOWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 04982959. It was incorporated 16 years, 1 months, 20 days ago, on 02 December 2003. The company address is 55 Beauchamp Place, London, SW3 1NY , London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 June 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'CHARLES MCDOWELL PROPERTY SEARCH LIMITED' to the actual name 'CHARLES MCDOWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CHARLES MCDOWELL PROPERTIES LIMITED is 'Real estate agencies ' (68310). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date30 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date02 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68310Real estate agencies
Previous Names
2004-06-29CHARLES MCDOWELL PROPERTY SEARCH LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MCDOWELL, Vanessa
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Dec 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 1 months, 17 days

MCDOWELL, Charles William James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Dec 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 1 months, 17 days

FORM 10 SECRETARIES FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Dec 2003
Resigned on 05 Dec 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 3 days

FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Dec 2003
Resigned on 05 Dec 2003
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 3 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


OSCARS FRAMES LIMITED
Unit 2 Oak Street, West Midlands, DY5 2JN Quarry Bank

Number:08189149
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
BENEDICT CONSULTING LTD
64 Brodrick Road, London, SW17 7DY

Number:08287551
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CRISS & ADRI LTD
60 Lancelot Road, Wembley, HA0 2BN

Number:10193042
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

BLESSED UP LIMITED
130 Old Street, London, EC1V 9BD

Number:10224963
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RICHARD AMOS LTD.
2 Golden Square, Berwickshire, TD11 3AW Duns

Number:SC240332
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED