COMPUTERXPLORERS LIMITED

Seebeck House 1 Seebeck Place, Milton Keynes, MK5 8FR Knowlhill
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05087236
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Mar 2004
Years15 years, 10 months, 29 days


SUMMARY

COMPUTERXPLORERS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 05087236. It was incorporated 15 years, 10 months, 29 days ago, on 29 March 2004. The company address is Seebeck House 1 Seebeck Place, Milton Keynes, MK5 8FR Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 27 April 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'WHEATFIELD WAY LIMITED' to the actual name 'COMPUTERXPLORERS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for COMPUTERXPLORERS LIMITED is 'Other information technology service activities ' (62090). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date19 May 2017
Returns Last Date21 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
62090Other information technology service activities
Previous Names
2005-04-27WHEATFIELD WAY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BAGLEY, Laurence William
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Apr 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 10 months, 6 days

BAGLEY, Laurence William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Apr 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 10 months, 6 days

TOPLIS, Nigel Clive
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Apr 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 10 months, 6 days

WILSON, Simon Timothy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Apr 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 10 months, 6 days

SECRETARIAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Mar 2004
Resigned on 21 Apr 2005
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 23 days

CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Mar 2004
Resigned on 21 Apr 2005
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 23 days


CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 15 Feb 2011
Delivered on 18 Feb 2011
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


RETROCOMS LIMITED
1 Kings Avenue, London, N21 3NA

Number:09415403
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTD
7 Alton Road, London, CR0 4LZ Croydon

Number:09609365
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
L&L LUCE & LIGHT LTD
Anova House Wickhurst Lane, Horsham, RH12 3LZ Broadbridge Heath

Number:10184600
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SECURITY GUARD SERVICES (SGS) LTD
197 Kilburn Lane, London, W10 4AX

Number:10504556
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
OVER FINGASK FARMING PARTNERSHIP (PARTNERSHIP NO. 2)
Over Fingask Farm, Perthshire Raith

Number:SL003786
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED