DA PAOLO RESTAURANT LIMITED

Units Scf 1 & 2 South Core Western International Market, Southall, UB2 5XJ Hayes Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05109453
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Apr 2004
Years16 years, 1 months, 4 days


SUMMARY

DA PAOLO RESTAURANT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 05109453. It was incorporated 16 years, 1 months, 4 days ago, on 22 April 2004. The company address is Units Scf 1 & 2 South Core Western International Market, Southall, UB2 5XJ Hayes Road, Southall, Middlesex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 August 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'LUSITANIA RESTAURANTS LTD' to the actual name 'DA PAOLO RESTAURANT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DA PAOLO RESTAURANT LIMITED is 'Licensed restaurants ' (56101). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 October 2018 next accounts are due by 31 July 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2020
Last made up31 Oct 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date20 May 2017
Returns Last Date22 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
56101Licensed restaurants
Previous Names
2009-08-18LUSITANIA RESTAURANTS LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DA CAMARA, Isabel
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Apr 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 1 months, 4 days

DA CAMARA, Carlos Alberto
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Apr 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 1 months, 4 days

GORELIK, Alla
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Mar 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 2 months, 14 days

THEYDON SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 2004
Resigned on 22 Apr 2004
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

THEYDON NOMINEES LIMITED
Nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 2004
Resigned on 22 Apr 2004
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TODD AND CUE LIMITED
A2 Kingfisher House,, Team Valley Trading Estate,, NE11 0JQ Kingsway,

Number:01416380
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
ILMWEAR LIMITED
23 Elsham Road, London, E11 3JH Leytonstone

Number:06781034
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
CJC COMMERCIALS LTD
111 Leicester Road, Leicester, LE12 9DG Shepshed

Number:09476720
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JSDIRECT LTD
Unit A James Carter Road, Bury St. Edmunds, IP28 7DE Mildenhall

Number:11307277
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ASSOCIATED SUB-CONTRACTORS IN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP WITH GARY MCCONNELL
Lee Valley Technopark, Tottenham, N17 9LN Ashley Road

Number:LP008235
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED