SCREENCLAY LIMITED

18 Beechwood Avenue, Rickmansworth, WD3 5RL Chorleywood
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05130002
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated17 May 2004
Years15 years, 8 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

SCREENCLAY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 05130002. It was incorporated 15 years, 8 months, 7 days ago, on 17 May 2004. The company address is 18 Beechwood Avenue, Rickmansworth, WD3 5RL Chorleywood, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 February 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'AUKA LIMITED' to the actual name 'SCREENCLAY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SCREENCLAY LIMITED is 'Television programme production activities ' (59113). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date14 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date17 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
59113Television programme production activities
Previous Names
2016-02-24AUKA LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


COBO SANTILLAN, Veronica Ximena
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 8 months, 24 days

GUERRERO ONTANEDA, Fernando Agustin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 8 months, 24 days

ALLEN, Lorena
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 May 2005
Resigned on 30 Apr 2007
Time on role 1 years, 11 months, 14 days

COBO SANTILLAN, Veronica Ximena
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 May 2004
Resigned on 16 May 2005
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 30 days

TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 May 2004
Resigned on 17 May 2004
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

ISSUR, Rabindra Suren Rishi
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 May 2004
Resigned on 30 Apr 2007
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 13 days



COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 May 2004
Resigned on 17 May 2004
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ARTISAN BOOKS LIMITED
27 Snatts Hill, Oxted, RH8 0BL

Number:08764813
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
RAVENDALE PROJECT LIMITED
35 Highbury Avenue, Doncaster, DN4 6AN Highbury Avenue

Number:11109331
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
HAT MEN ENTERPRISES LTD
58 Queen Elizabeth Drive, Beccles, NR34 9LP

Number:11546634
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

TIMELINE MEDIA LTD
333 Stratford Workshops, London, E15 2SP Burford Road, Stratford

Number:11596422
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
PEIRIANNEG DRW ENGINEERING CYF
Pencae, Caernarfon, LL54 5UH Saron

Number:11824317
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED