INEX HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

79 Caroline Street, Birmingham, B3 1UP
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.05152693
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Jun 2004
Years15 years, 9 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

INEX HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 05152693. It was incorporated 15 years, 9 months, 22 days ago, on 14 June 2004. The company address is 79 Caroline Street, Birmingham, B3 1UP , Birmingham and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 March 2008 the company had it's name changed from 'INEX PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED' to the actual name 'INEX HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for INEX HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED is 'Other construction installation ' (43290). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 October 2014 next accounts are due by 31 July 2016.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2016
Last made up31 Oct 2014
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date12 Jul 2016
Returns Last Date14 Jun 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
43290Other construction installation
Previous Names
2008-03-12INEX PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


NUNN, Janine Tracey
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Mar 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 0 months, 24 days

NUNN, Dean Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Jun 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 9 months, 22 days

NUNN, Janine Tracey
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Mar 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 0 months, 24 days

EDWARDS, Barry James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jun 2004
Resigned on 13 Mar 2008
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 29 days

CRS LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jun 2004
Resigned on 14 Jun 2004
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BOWERMAN, Alfred Dennis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jun 2004
Resigned on 13 Mar 2008
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 29 days



LOFTUS, Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jun 2004
Resigned on 13 Mar 2008
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 29 days

MC FORMATIONS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jun 2004
Resigned on 14 Jun 2004
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 16 May 2016
Delivered on 16 May 2016
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Marketinvoice Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


All assets debenture


Created on 30 Jan 2012
Delivered on 02 Feb 2012
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Commercial Finance Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 22 Jan 2009
Delivered on 24 Jan 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MOORGARTH GROUP LIMITED
Central House, Leeds, LS1 2TE 47 St Pauls Street

Number:04852678
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
R & D DECORATORS LIMITED
2 Upperton Gardens, East Sussex, BN21 2AH Eastbourne

Number:05373697
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PGJ TRADING LTD.
2 Alton Close, Tamworth, B77 4EX Amington

Number:07582689
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DIAL4CARE RECRUITMENT LTD
2nd Floor Offices, Bedford, MK40 3JJ 22 Grove Place

Number:08268027
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
UNIQUE INSTALLS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
68 Whitcliffe Road, Bradford, BD19 3BY Cleckheaton

Number:11841136
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED