THE FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL LAW

18 Gwendolen Avenue, London, SW15 6EH
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05349196
CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated01 Feb 2005
Years15 years, 3 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

THE FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL LAW is an active pri/lbg/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'limited' exemption) with number 05349196. It was incorporated 15 years, 3 months, 25 days ago, on 01 February 2005. The company address is 18 Gwendolen Avenue, London, SW15 6EH , London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 03 September 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'THE UK FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL UNIFORM LAW' to the actual name 'THE FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL LAW'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL LAW is 'Other education n.e.c. ' (85590). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 January 2018 next accounts are due by 31 October 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2019
Last made up31 Jan 2018
Category
Returns Due Date25 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date28 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
85590Other education n.e.c.
Previous Names
2015-09-03THE UK FOUNDATION FOR INTERNATIONAL UNIFORM LAW
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MUINZER, Genevieve Mary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 3 months, 25 days

SEGAL, Nicholas
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Nov 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 6 months, 20 days

DEKOVEN, Ronald Meyer
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Sep 2012
Resigned on 20 Mar 2017
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 16 days

GOODE, Roy, Professor Sir
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 04 Sep 2012
Time on role 7 years, 7 months, 3 days

DEKOVEN, Ronald Meyer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Sep 2012
Resigned on 20 Mar 2017
Time on role 4 years, 6 months, 16 days

GALLOPOULOS, Gregory Stratis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2013
Resigned on 02 Nov 2017
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 1 days



GOODE, Roy, Professor Sir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 21 Feb 2013
Time on role 8 years, 0 months, 20 days

MCGAIRL, Stephen James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 04 Sep 2012
Time on role 7 years, 7 months, 3 days

REYNOLDS, Barnabas William Baillie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Feb 2013
Resigned on 07 Aug 2018
Time on role 5 years, 5 months, 14 days

WOOL, Jeffrey Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 04 Sep 2012
Time on role 7 years, 7 months, 3 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


CINOS COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED
Cranfield Innovation Centre University Way, Bedford, MK43 0BT Cranfield

Number:09665758
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
AGRIPRO SERVICES LIMITED
Fron, Llanbrynmair, SY19 7AW Talerddig

Number:09937506
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
VIKING NUTRITION LTD
1015 Leeds Road, Dewsbury, WF12 7HX

Number:11410765
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

FOXLEY CONSULTANCY LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:11590361
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Number:RS007270
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Registered Society
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED