M R EDUCATION LIMITED

30 Witherford Way, Birmingham, B29 4AX Selly Oak
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05636069
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated25 Nov 2005
Years14 years, 7 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

M R EDUCATION LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 05636069. It was incorporated 14 years, 7 months, 18 days ago, on 25 November 2005. The company address is 30 Witherford Way, Birmingham, B29 4AX Selly Oak, Birmingham and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 December 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'MIR CONSULTANCY LIMITED' to the actual name 'M R EDUCATION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for M R EDUCATION LIMITED is 'Educational support services ' (85600). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date23 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date25 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
85600Educational support services
Previous Names
2005-12-14MIR CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROBERTSON, Mary Isobel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Nov 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 7 months, 18 days

RAMAGE, Neil William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2006
Resigned on 30 Dec 2011
Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 29 days

SECRETARIAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2005
Resigned on 25 Nov 2005
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

RAMAGE, Neil William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 2007
Resigned on 30 Dec 2011
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 20 days

CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2005
Resigned on 25 Nov 2005
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


CORRECT LTD.
4 Rendlebury House, London, SE18 5EN Ogilby Street

Number:10038439
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KILO ACTIVEWEAR LTD
Gothic House, Nottingham, NG1 1JU Barker Gate

Number:10917982
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MELANIE SMITH LTD
1b Wellfields, Loughton, IG10 1PB Wellfields

Number:11296083
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

STELLA POLARE LTD
1 College Yard, London, NW6 7UA 56 Winchester Avenue

Number:11855263
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
BLUE CASA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Radleigh House, Clarkston, G76 7HU 1 Golf Road

Number:SC610000
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED