ONCORE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD

Uncommon, London, SE1 4PG 1 Long Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.05691880
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Jan 2006
Years14 years, 5 months, 14 days


SUMMARY

ONCORE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD is an active private limited company with number 05691880. It was incorporated 14 years, 5 months, 14 days ago, on 30 January 2006. The company address is Uncommon, London, SE1 4PG 1 Long Lane, London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 May 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'MY OE (UK) LIMITED' to the actual name 'ONCORE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ONCORE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD is 'Advertising agencies ' (73110). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
Category
Returns Due Date27 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date30 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
73110Advertising agencies
Previous Names
2012-05-16MY OE (UK) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HENDERSON, Brenton John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 13 days

MACVITIE, Arron
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 13 days

NEAME, Stephen Leonard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 6 months, 13 days

MYERS, Andrew Barry
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Feb 2006
Resigned on 30 Jun 2009
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 27 days

175 CO SEC LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2009
Resigned on 31 Dec 2017
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 0 days

FORM 10 SECRETARIES FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jan 2006
Resigned on 31 Jan 2006
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 1 days



ENGLART, Rodney Vincent
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Feb 2006
Resigned on 08 Sep 2008
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 5 days

HERRIOT, Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jun 2009
Resigned on 17 Dec 2010
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 6 days

MYERS, Andrew Barry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jan 2008
Resigned on 31 Dec 2017
Time on role 9 years, 11 months, 28 days

OBERG, Timothy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Sep 2008
Resigned on 10 Jun 2009
Time on role 0 years, 9 months, 2 days

FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jan 2006
Resigned on 31 Jan 2006
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 1 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TONY BOJKO LTD
33 Gale Street, Rochdale, OL12 0SQ

Number:07119775
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
INDIE IT LIMITED
25 Linden Gardens, London, W2 4HH

Number:10947357
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
NEW DIGITAL LIMITED
Silverthorn House, Fairford, GL7 4AX Cinder Lane

Number:10959743
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CREATEDBYSEVENSEVEN LIMITED
82 High Street, Warrington, WA3 3DA Golborne

Number:11747513
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
PCI BOOKING LIMITED
Branch Registration, Refer To Parent Registry

Number:FC035313
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Other company type
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED