SABURRA LTD

1 Heath Road, Altrincham, WA14 2XQ Hale
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06104016
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Feb 2007
Years13 years, 1 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

SABURRA LTD is an active private limited company with number 06104016. It was incorporated 13 years, 1 months, 20 days ago, on 14 February 2007. The company address is 1 Heath Road, Altrincham, WA14 2XQ Hale, Altrincham, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 04 May 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'CHESHIRE CONTRACT SOLUTIONS LTD' to the actual name 'SABURRA LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SABURRA LTD is 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date16 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date19 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2018-05-04CHESHIRE CONTRACT SOLUTIONS LTD
2013-03-13TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
2007-07-02BROOKSON (5176I) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BURGESS, Caroline
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Apr 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 0 months, 1 days

BURGESS, Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Apr 2008
Resigned on 01 Oct 2012
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 27 days

JORDAN SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Feb 2007
Resigned on 10 Jul 2008
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 24 days

BROOKSON DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Feb 2007
Resigned on 05 Apr 2007
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 19 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT & MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
19 Tanners Lane, Oxfordshire, OX18 4NA Burford

Number:04340567
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
UNITED SHOPPERS LIMITED
69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham, B18 6EW

Number:09311240
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
PSQESTATES LIMITED
9 Commercial Street, Sheffield, S1 2AT

Number:09975347
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

MATRIX RTD LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:11049509
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
LITTLE FIERCE LTD
International House, London, EC1A 2BN 24 Holborn Viaduct

Number:11214132
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED