TECHNICAL PROFESSIONALS LIMITED

62 Wilson Street, London, EC2A 2BU
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06161067
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Mar 2007
Years13 years, 0 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

TECHNICAL PROFESSIONALS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06161067. It was incorporated 13 years, 0 months, 25 days ago, on 14 March 2007. The company address is 62 Wilson Street, London, EC2A 2BU , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 November 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'SIGNUM RECRUITMENT LTD' to the actual name 'TECHNICAL PROFESSIONALS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for TECHNICAL PROFESSIONALS LIMITED are 'Other activities of employment placement agencies ' (78109), 'Temporary employment agency activities ' (78200), 'Post-secondary non-tertiary education ' (85410) and 'Educational support services ' (85600). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 August 2017 next accounts are due by 31 May 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2019
Last made up31 Aug 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date11 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date14 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
78109Other activities of employment placement agencies
78200Temporary employment agency activities
85410Post-secondary non-tertiary education
85600Educational support services
Previous Names
2010-11-15SIGNUM RECRUITMENT LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BURR, Martin Victor
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 3 months, 7 days

BURR, Martin Victor
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Mar 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 0 months, 25 days

PATTISON, Philip
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 8 months, 7 days

POTTS, Alison Rosemary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Mar 2007
Resigned on 01 Jan 2009
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 18 days

MADDEN, Steven Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Mar 2008
Resigned on 04 Mar 2014
Time on role 5 years, 11 months, 21 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


LUNE VALLEY TAXI SERVICES LIMITED
Dalton House, Lancaster, LA1 1WD 9 Dalton Square

Number:09696139
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
FARMING 4 U LTD
Hunters Cottage Bailey Hill Farm, Sutton Row, Warminster, SP3 5NQ Sutton Mandeville

Number:10277430
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
WILDFLOWER TRADING LTD.
31 Walker Avenue, Milton Keynes, MK12 5TW Wolverton Mill East

Number:10474445
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

CWS CLAIMS LIMITED
Lanmark House, Bootle, L20 7AP 43-45 Merton Road

Number:11081606
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
TYRE BRIGADE LTD.
10 Forest View, Cumbernauld, G67 2DB Kildrum

Number:SC242412
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL