SILVER DIRECT LIMITED

Ashcroft Sandlin, Malvern, WR13 5DN Leigh Sinton
StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.06258042
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 May 2007
Years13 years, 5 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

SILVER DIRECT LIMITED is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 06258042. It was incorporated 13 years, 5 months, 7 days ago, on 24 May 2007. The company address is Ashcroft Sandlin, Malvern, WR13 5DN Leigh Sinton, Malvern, Worcs and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 August 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'GELLAW 155 LIMITED' to the actual name 'SILVER DIRECT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SILVER DIRECT LIMITED is 'Wholesale of watches and jewellery ' (46480). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 31 March 2017 next accounts are due by 31 December 2018.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2018
Last made up31 Mar 2017
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date21 Jun 2016
Returns Last Date24 May 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46480Wholesale of watches and jewellery
Previous Names
2007-08-24GELLAW 155 LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PHIPPS, Brian William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jul 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 3 months, 6 days

LEWIS, Graham John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jul 2007
Resigned on 01 Jan 2009
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 7 days

CRESCENT HILL LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 May 2007
Resigned on 25 Jul 2007
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 1 days

LEWIS, Glenn Ian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jul 2007
Resigned on 13 Oct 2008
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 19 days

PHIPPS, Carolyne Louise
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2008
Resigned on 11 May 2016
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 16 days

ST ANDREWS COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 May 2007
Resigned on 25 Jul 2007
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 1 days


CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 25 Mar 2009
Delivered on 28 Mar 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


QUADRANT EQUIPMENT LTD.
92 Friern Gardens, Wickford, SS12 0HD

Number:06896133
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BELDON ELECTRICAL LTD
4 Park Square Newton Chambers Road, Sheffield, S35 2PH Thorncliffe Park Industrial Estate

Number:08901477
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EIGHTYFIVE CARPENTRY LIMITED
18 Turnpike, Tiverton, EX16 7BN Sampford Peverell

Number:11048448
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

SMUGGLERS COURT HOLDINGS LTD
Exeter Estates, Exeter, EX2 9SL Alphington

Number:11692983
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
LEOPARD
41 Tower Hill, , EC3N 4HA London

Number:LP004529
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED