HALCYON SOFTWARE LIMITED

Office 2, Building 2 Sentinel House, Harvest Crescent, Fleet, GU51 2UZ Ancells Business Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06295394
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Jun 2007
Years13 years, 0 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

HALCYON SOFTWARE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06295394. It was incorporated 13 years, 0 months, 16 days ago, on 27 June 2007. The company address is Office 2, Building 2 Sentinel House, Harvest Crescent, Fleet, GU51 2UZ Ancells Business Park, Fleet, Hampshire, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 July 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'HALCYON SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED' to the actual name 'HALCYON SOFTWARE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HALCYON SOFTWARE LIMITED is 'Business and domestic software development ' (62012). The accounting category is 'Audit Exemption Subsidiary', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Returns Due Date25 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date27 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
62012Business and domestic software development
Previous Names
2007-07-11HALCYON SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FREDENBURG, Wesley
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 6 months, 13 days

HEIM, Chris David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 6 months, 13 days

MAYLEBEN, Dan Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 6 months, 13 days

CHANDLER, Carole
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 2007
Resigned on 30 Jun 2008
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 3 days

COUSINS, Lorraine Denise
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 2007
Resigned on 31 Dec 2014
Time on role 7 years, 6 months, 4 days

CHANDLER, Carole
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2007
Resigned on 31 Dec 2014
Time on role 7 years, 6 months, 0 days



COUSINS, Lorraine Denise
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 2007
Resigned on 31 Dec 2014
Time on role 7 years, 6 months, 4 days

GALLAGHER, Sean Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2009
Resigned on 31 Dec 2014
Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 0 days

MACCOLL, Donald Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2009
Resigned on 31 Dec 2014
Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 0 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 05 Nov 2008
Delivered on 07 Nov 2008
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Debenture


Created on 02 Aug 2007
Delivered on 09 Aug 2007
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital buildings fixtures plant and machinery.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


PRESTIGE LOGISTIC (UK) LIMITED
Unit 6 Rosebery Industrial Estate, London, N17 9SR Rosebery Avenue

Number:08771235
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
D.L. CONSTRUCTIONS (U.K. LONDON) LIMITED
20 Millais Gardens, Edgware, HA8 5SY

Number:10453763
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
FRESH PRO AGRI SOLUTION LIMITED
1 London Road, Ipswich, IP1 2HA

Number:11554131
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

INDEPENDENT PRODUCT BROKER LTD
14 Boardman Close, Leyland, PR25 3DB Farington

Number:11592839
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
JUST EAT VEGAN LIMITED
4000 Lakeside, Portsmouth, PO6 3EN Western Road

Number:11892254
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED