MARMALADE LEASING LIMITED

Marmalade House, Alpha Business Centre Mallard Road, Peterborough, PE3 8AF Bretton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06461142
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated31 Dec 2007
Years12 years, 4 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

MARMALADE LEASING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06461142. It was incorporated 12 years, 4 months, 25 days ago, on 31 December 2007. The company address is Marmalade House, Alpha Business Centre Mallard Road, Peterborough, PE3 8AF Bretton, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 October 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'YOUNG MARMALADE LIMITED' to the actual name 'MARMALADE LEASING LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MARMALADE LEASING LIMITED is 'Non-life insurance ' (65120). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
Category
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
65120Non-life insurance
Previous Names
2010-10-14YOUNG MARMALADE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MOGER, Crispin Garth Derwent
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 4 months, 25 days

MOGER, Catherine Helen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 4 months, 25 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ADMIRAL'S QUAY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
16 Admirals Quay, Falmouth, TR11 2UJ The Packet Quays

Number:02916056
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SANTANDER SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
2 Triton Square, London, NW1 3AN Regent's Place

Number:03072288
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
VOGUE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
95 High Street, Leeds, LS19 7TA Yeadon

Number:04716556
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

EPAYWISE LIMITED
Westleigh Farm, Bridgwater, TA5 2EH Broomfield

Number:06882787
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE SPENCER BROKING SERVICES LLP
22-26 King Street, Norfolk, PE10 1HJ King's Lynn

Number:OC314562
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:SMALL