FM REALISATIONS LIMITED

Office D, Town Quay, SO14 2AQ Beresford House
StatusIN ADMINISTRATION
Company No.06615561
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated10 Jun 2008
Years12 years, 1 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

FM REALISATIONS LIMITED is an in administration private limited company with number 06615561. It was incorporated 12 years, 1 months, 25 days ago, on 10 June 2008. The company address is Office D, Town Quay, SO14 2AQ Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 July 2017 the company had it's name changed from '4MEDIA LTD' to the actual name 'FM REALISATIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FM REALISATIONS LIMITED is 'Media representation services ' (73120). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 31 October 2015 next accounts are due by 31 July 2017.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2017
Last made up31 Oct 2015
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date08 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date10 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
73120Media representation services
Previous Names
2017-07-124MEDIA LTD
2008-08-044MEDIA RELATIONS LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PERIVOLARIS, Cassandra Maree
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jun 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 1 months, 9 days

COTGREAVE, David Ivor
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 9 months, 4 days

CYSTER, David Edward
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jun 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 1 months, 25 days

CYSTER, Layla May
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 1 months, 4 days

CYSTER, David Edward
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 2008
Resigned on 26 Jun 2013
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 16 days

CIMERMAN, Jennifer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2016
Resigned on 11 Dec 2016
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 10 days



DONOGHUE, Keith Terrence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 May 2014
Resigned on 07 Mar 2017
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 24 days

TREDLER, Daniel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2016
Resigned on 11 Dec 2016
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 10 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 02 Jul 2014
Delivered on 08 Jul 2014
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


TTAC LIMITED
10 The Avenue, Northwich, CW9 6EU Marston

Number:04255380
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
JAYTRADE (UK) LIMITED
Units1-4 Brocks Farm, Chelmsford, CM3 4PG Twitty Fee Danbury

Number:06022884
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
FOB VENTURES LIMITED
49 Ennisdale Drive, Wirral, CH48 9UE

Number:10003959
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SALENTO (2019) LIMITED
5 Welby Close, Maidenhead, SL6 3PY

Number:11776541
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
CHAPPELL RISK ADVISORY LIMITED
1 Slackcote Cottages, Slackcote, Oldham, OL3 5TP Delph

Number:11802337
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED