ONE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

69 Dane Road, Sale, M33 7BP
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06756007
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Nov 2008
Years11 years, 7 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

ONE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06756007. It was incorporated 11 years, 7 months, 19 days ago, on 24 November 2008. The company address is 69 Dane Road, Sale, M33 7BP , Sale, Cheshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 26 November 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'AWA MANCHESTER LIMITED' to the actual name 'ONE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ONE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is 'Advertising agencies ' (73110). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date09 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date11 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
73110Advertising agencies
Previous Names
2009-11-26AWA MANCHESTER LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FROGGATT, Patricia Maria
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Oct 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 8 months, 28 days

ENGLISH, William Guy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Oct 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 8 months, 25 days

HAMILTON, Alexander Oliver
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Apr 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 19 days

HARDING, Melvyn Smith
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 May 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 1 months, 21 days

MEADOWCROFT, Robin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 11 months, 18 days

WOOD, Graeme Nicholas Preston
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Nov 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 7 months, 19 days



FRIDAY, Adam Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Apr 2018
Resigned on 31 Jan 2020
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 7 days

HUGHES, Nigel John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Dec 2009
Resigned on 31 Mar 2010
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 10 days

JOHNSTON, Peter Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Dec 2009
Resigned on 31 Jan 2014
Time on role 4 years, 1 months, 10 days

SILVER, Wayne Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Sep 2009
Resigned on 19 Nov 2019
Time on role 10 years, 2 months, 16 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 21 May 2009
Delivered on 29 May 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Positive Cashflow Finance Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


SILVERBROOK ESTATES LIMITED
Unit 12 Bridge Innovation Centre, Pembroke Dock, SA72 6UN Pembrokeshire Science And Technology Park

Number:03037312
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
NOVIDA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Lower Hawksfold, Surrey, GU27 3NR Fernhurst

Number:03723891
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CONTEMPORARY CARE LTD
5 Taylour Close, Malvern, WR13 6RJ Colwall

Number:09095484
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PETERSEN PROPERTIES LTD
71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ Covent Garden

Number:10783711
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MARLOWE COLLEGE LIMITED
293 Green Lanes, Palmers Green, N13 4XS

Number:11694347
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED