CHRIS NEAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Arnold House 2 New Road, Sandown, PO36 0DT Brading
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06759921
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Nov 2008
Years11 years, 7 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

CHRIS NEAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06759921. It was incorporated 11 years, 7 months, 16 days ago, on 27 November 2008. The company address is Arnold House 2 New Road, Sandown, PO36 0DT Brading, Sandown, Isle Of Wight, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 August 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'VECTIS 606 LIMITED' to the actual name 'CHRIS NEAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CHRIS NEAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is 'Information technology consultancy activities ' (62020). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date01 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date04 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
62020Information technology consultancy activities
Previous Names
2009-08-14VECTIS 606 LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


NEAL, Christopher Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Aug 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 11 months, 1 days

GARBETTS NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Nov 2008
Resigned on 30 Jun 2012
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 3 days

GARBETT, Paul Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Nov 2008
Resigned on 12 Aug 2009
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 15 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


LONDON CREST LTD
Mehan Accountnts 447 High Road, London, N12 0AF Finchley

Number:08712943
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TOCKWITH MOT CENTRE LIMITED
Unit 1 Ground Floor, Waterside, Wetherby, LS22 5NB Old Boston Road

Number:09752419
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
LINDSTRAND ADVENTURE LTD
Glenwood, Oswestry, SY11 2JD Queens Park

Number:10604794
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

WEYLAND-YUTANI CORPORATION HOLDINGS LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:10821139
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ARKS LTD
19 Ottoline Drive, South Ayrshire, KA10 7AN Troon

Number:SC310742
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company