JMAC MEDIA LIMITED

39 Northgate, Morecambe, LA3 3PA White Lund
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06838906
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Mar 2009
Years11 years, 2 months, 21 days


SUMMARY

JMAC MEDIA LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06838906. It was incorporated 11 years, 2 months, 21 days ago, on 06 March 2009. The company address is 39 Northgate, Morecambe, LA3 3PA White Lund, Morecambe, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 20 October 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'JOLLY LOCATIONS LIMITED' to the actual name 'JMAC MEDIA LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for JMAC MEDIA LIMITED is 'Television programme production activities ' (59113). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date03 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date06 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
59113Television programme production activities
Previous Names
2010-10-20JOLLY LOCATIONS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MASON, James Mckenzie
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Mar 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 2 months, 20 days

FORSTER, Astrid Sandra Clare
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Mar 2009
Resigned on 07 Mar 2009
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 1 days

LOGAN, Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Mar 2009
Resigned on 07 Mar 2009
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 1 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


PRESIDENT ENERGY PLC
1200 Century Way, Leeds, LS15 8ZA Thorpe Park Business Park

Number:05104249
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Public Limited Company
Account Cat:GROUP
A NEW PERFORMANCE ERA LTD
Highlands 20 Castle Rise,, Newport, NP26 3BS Llanvaches

Number:06833435
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MAYFAIR DANCE ACADEMY (GRIMSBY) LIMITED
2 - 4 Pinfold Lane, Grimsby, DN33 2EW

Number:07341000
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

POPDEV CONSULTANCY LTD
Flat 11 North, London, SW3 5ES 355 Kings Road

Number:10919246
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AFFINITY LIVING MANAGEMENT LIMITED
The Box, Alderley Edge, SK9 7QP Horseshoe Lane

Number:10976545
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED