JORVIK DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

9 Hanover Street East, York, YO26 4YF
StatusACTIVE
Company No.06953794
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Jul 2009
Years10 years, 7 months, 21 days


SUMMARY

JORVIK DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 06953794. It was incorporated 10 years, 7 months, 21 days ago, on 06 July 2009. The company address is 9 Hanover Street East, York, YO26 4YF , York and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 August 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'ALDERSON CONSULTANTS LIMITED' to the actual name 'JORVIK DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for JORVIK DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED is 'Other information service activities n.e.c. ' (63990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up31 Jul 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date03 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date06 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
63990Other information service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2018-08-16ALDERSON CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ALDERSON, Mark
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jul 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 7 months, 21 days

ALDERSON, Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jul 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 7 months, 21 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


DP PUBLICITY LIMITED
Westfield House, Wakefield, WF1 3RB 7 Westfield Road

Number:03905564
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
PEKER BRIXTON LIMITED
99 Gray's Inn Road, London, WC1X 8TY

Number:09693057
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
HU-MA HEALTHCARE LTD
485 Belchers Lane, Birmingham, B9 5XR

Number:09703473
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

SNQS INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 5EU 2nd Floor

Number:11060829
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
DELTA1 TRANSPORT LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:11551355
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED