DELLCO COMPANY LIMITED

19 Lime Avenue, Leigh-on-sea, SS9 3PA
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07148847
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Feb 2010
Years9 years, 11 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

DELLCO COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 07148847. It was incorporated 9 years, 11 months, 16 days ago, on 06 February 2010. The company address is 19 Lime Avenue, Leigh-on-sea, SS9 3PA , Leigh-on-sea, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 March 2010 the company had it's name changed from 'HALLP HAJCO 007 LIMITED' to the actual name 'DELLCO COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DELLCO COMPANY LIMITED is 'Engineering design activities for industrial process and production ' (71121). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 28 February 2018 next accounts are due by 30 November 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2019
Last made up28 Feb 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date06 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date06 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
71121Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Previous Names
2010-03-31HALLP HAJCO 007 LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DELL, Alexandra Rose
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Mar 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months, 28 days

DELL, Alexandra Rose
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Mar 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months, 28 days

DELL, Mark John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Mar 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months, 28 days

HAJCO SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Feb 2010
Resigned on 25 Mar 2010
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 19 days

AKRAM, Mohammed
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Feb 2010
Resigned on 25 Mar 2010
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 19 days

HAJCO DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Feb 2010
Resigned on 25 Mar 2010
Time on role 0 years, 1 months, 19 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


A. LEES BRICKLAYING CONTRACTORS LTD
T M L House, Gosport, PO12 1LY 1a The Anchorage

Number:03337779
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ARNSIDE PARISH PLAN TRUST LIMITED
8 Wood Close Gardens, Carnforth, LA5 0AF Arnside

Number:05124528
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
HAMILTON PHASE 3 AND 4 (LEICESTER) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
North Point, Shrewsbury, SY1 3BF Stafford Drive, Battlefield Enterprise Park

Number:06201279
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:DORMANT

TEXGRO UK LIMITED
Suite 37 792 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, M20 6UG Didsbury

Number:06992106
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FILMORE AND UNION (SKIPTON) LIMITED
17 Sandbeck Park, Wetherby, LS22 7TW Sandbeck Lane

Number:08811852
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL