AFTER THE REVOLUTION LTD

Building A Ealing Studios Ealing Green, London, W5 5EP Ealing
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07299992
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Jun 2010
Years10 years, 2 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

AFTER THE REVOLUTION LTD is an active private limited company with number 07299992. It was incorporated 10 years, 2 months, 25 days ago, on 30 June 2010. The company address is Building A Ealing Studios Ealing Green, London, W5 5EP Ealing, London, Middlesex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 April 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'MET GO LIMITED' to the actual name 'AFTER THE REVOLUTION LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AFTER THE REVOLUTION LTD is 'Motion picture production activities ' (59111). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date28 Jul 2016
Returns Last Date30 Jun 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
59111Motion picture production activities
Previous Names
2017-04-05MET GO LIMITED
2013-01-09THAT'S FUNNY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PERSEY, Jonathan Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 2 months, 25 days

MET FILM PRODUCTION LIMITED
Corporate-director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 2 months, 25 days

THOMSON, James Stuart
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2010
Resigned on 31 Oct 2013
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 1 days

FLETCHER, James Jeremy Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2013
Resigned on 06 Jul 2017
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 6 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


BRIGHT WORLD GUARDIANSHIPS LIMITED
Forge House 105 High Street, Hassocks, BN6 9PU Hurstpierpoint

Number:04436889
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CASE.J LIMITED
65 Stanley Avenue, Greenford, UB6 8NP

Number:09381786
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
!NNOV8 LIMITED
Old Barn Farm Old Barn Farm, Edenbridge, TN8 5NF Hartfield Road

Number:11006939
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

R & M LANDSCAPING (NW) LTD
70 Dennison Ave, Manchester, M20 1GF Withington

Number:11169386
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SLIPSAFRICA UK LTD
2 Bradshaw Road, Watford, WD24 4DE

Number:11658575
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED