SOCIALWORK 2000 LIMITED

Regent House, Battle, TN33 0BQ Mitre Way
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07358734
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Aug 2010
Years10 years, 2 months, 3 days


SUMMARY

SOCIALWORK 2000 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 07358734. It was incorporated 10 years, 2 months, 3 days ago, on 27 August 2010. The company address is Regent House, Battle, TN33 0BQ Mitre Way, Battle, East Sussex, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 27 March 2012 the company had it's name changed from '3D RECRUIT LIMITED' to the actual name 'SOCIALWORK 2000 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SOCIALWORK 2000 LIMITED is 'Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. ' (88990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 August 2017 next accounts are due by 31 May 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2019
Last made up31 Aug 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date24 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date27 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
88990Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Previous Names
2012-03-273D RECRUIT LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ARNOLD, Ben Mark William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Dec 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 8 days

JEFFRIES, Michael Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Aug 2010
Resigned on 22 Dec 2016
Time on role 6 years, 3 months, 26 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


QUANTUM MANCHESTER LIMITED
C/o Warents And Co., Prestwich, M25 5PY 349 Bury Old Road

Number:02844871
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Q.C. PRINT AND PACKAGING LIMITED
Hunters End, Woking, GU22 0RD Heath House Road

Number:03968641
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
COLIN JACQUES LIMITED
4 Low House Gardens, Ulverston, LA12 0TF Little Urswick

Number:06741211
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

GROWTH IQ LIMITED
65 Meath Road, Ilford, IG1 1JB

Number:11280794
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
GOFYT LIMITED
18 Ormeau Avenue, Belfast, BT2 8HS

Number:NI651782
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED