THE COTSWOLD GARDEN COMPANY LTD

Brimpsfield Farm, Gloucester, GL4 8LD Brimpsfield
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07386855
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Sep 2010
Years9 years, 4 months, 0 days


SUMMARY

THE COTSWOLD GARDEN COMPANY LTD is an active private limited company with number 07386855. It was incorporated 9 years, 4 months, 0 days ago, on 24 September 2010. The company address is Brimpsfield Farm, Gloucester, GL4 8LD Brimpsfield, Gloucester, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 February 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'THE COTSWOLD GARDENING COMPANY LTD.' to the actual name 'THE COTSWOLD GARDEN COMPANY LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE COTSWOLD GARDEN COMPANY LTD is 'Landscape service activities ' (81300). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up30 Jul 2018
Category
Returns Due Date12 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date14 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
81300Landscape service activities
Previous Names
2013-02-15THE COTSWOLD GARDENING COMPANY LTD.
2010-09-30THE COTSWOLD GARDEN COMPANY LTD.
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DOWLE, Charlotte
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Apr 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 9 months, 21 days

DOWLE, Simon Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Sep 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 4 months, 0 days

BRIAN REID LTD.
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Sep 2010
Resigned on 24 Sep 2010
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MABBOTT, Stephen George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Sep 2010
Resigned on 24 Sep 2010
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ANTHORIA LTD.
41 Brookly Gardens, Fleet, GU51 3LL

Number:08795774
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
STEPCHANGE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Flat 614, London, SW8 2JA 7 St. George Wharf

Number:09651904
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BOOTLACE BUDDY LIMITED
4 Duncan Street, Barrow-in-furness, LA14 2NX

Number:10998844
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

RAXMI LTD
88 Hanover Circle, Hayes, UB3 2TL

Number:11706133
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
WHITTINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED
91 Alexander Street, Airdrie, ML6 0BD

Number:SC469059
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company