MO BRO RUGBY LTD

25 Cotland Acres, Redhill, RH1 6JZ
StatusACTIVE
Company No.07959842
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Feb 2012
Years8 years, 7 months, 0 days


SUMMARY

MO BRO RUGBY LTD is an active private limited company with number 07959842. It was incorporated 8 years, 7 months, 0 days ago, on 22 February 2012. The company address is 25 Cotland Acres, Redhill, RH1 6JZ , Redhill, Surrey, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 21 July 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'JAMES STATHAM LTD' to the actual name 'MO BRO RUGBY LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MO BRO RUGBY LTD is 'Other human health activities ' (86900). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 28 February 2019 next accounts are due by 30 November 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day29 February
Next due date30 Nov 2020
Last made up28 Feb 2019
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date16 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date19 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
86900Other human health activities
Previous Names
2017-07-21JAMES STATHAM LTD
2013-07-19EMERALD CLEANING COMPANY LTD
2012-02-24STATHAM CLEANING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


STATHAM, James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Feb 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 7 months, 0 days

STATHAM, Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Feb 2012
Resigned on 22 May 2013
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


SIRIUS MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
C/o Finnigan & Co, Ipswich, IP4 1AQ 37 Lower Brook Street

Number:02168192
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DELAMERE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
2 Paddock Walk, Cuddington, CW8 2UQ Delamere Park

Number:04134355
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STEWART & STEVENSON TVS UK LTD
Warwick House Po Box 87, Farnborough, GU14 6YU Farnborough Aerospace Centre

Number:04378769
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

W C IN FIELDS LIMITED
71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ

Number:07841286
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
AMBAK LTD
24 Westgate, Sleaford, NG34 7PN

Number:11939786
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED