ELATE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.

Anthony Cowen Chartered Accountants, Stanmore, MA7 4AR 1st Floor Stanmore House
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08308046
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Nov 2012
Years7 years, 6 months, 1 days


SUMMARY

ELATE COMMUNICATIONS LTD. is an active private limited company with number 08308046. It was incorporated 7 years, 6 months, 1 days ago, on 26 November 2012. The company address is Anthony Cowen Chartered Accountants, Stanmore, MA7 4AR 1st Floor Stanmore House, Stanmore, Middlesex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 January 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'LAZER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED' to the actual name 'ELATE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ELATE COMMUNICATIONS LTD. is 'Public relations and communications activities ' (70210). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 November 2017 next accounts are due by 31 August 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 November
Next due date31 Aug 2019
Last made up30 Nov 2017
Category
Returns Due Date24 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date26 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
70210Public relations and communications activities
Previous Names
2013-01-10LAZER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GLAZER, Samantha
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jul 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 14 days

GLAZER, Simon
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Nov 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 1 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ASTUTE METRICS LIMITED
New House, Solihull, B91 3DP 30 New Road

Number:04243205
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RECRUIT FOR SPOUSES LTD
Hartham Park, Wiltshire, SN13 0RP Corsham

Number:07687397
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
T NICASTRO LTD
5 Lower Shott, Cheshunt, EN7 6DP

Number:10572683
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

DPS NORTHANTS LTD
60 Park Road, Wellingborough, NN8 4QE

Number:11828009
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
TRANS INTER EXPRESS & CO.
Suite 100, Edinburgh, EH1 2BB 12 Rutland Square

Number:SL002815
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED