ULTIMA LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Suite 211 Peter House, Manchester, M1 5AN Oxford Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08353248
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated09 Jan 2013
Years7 years, 8 months, 13 days


SUMMARY

ULTIMA LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 08353248. It was incorporated 7 years, 8 months, 13 days ago, on 09 January 2013. The company address is Suite 211 Peter House, Manchester, M1 5AN Oxford Street, Manchester, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 March 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'ULTIMA MEDICAL LIMITED' to the actual name 'ULTIMA LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ULTIMA LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED is 'Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. ' (69109). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 October 2018 next accounts are due by 31 July 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2020
Last made up31 Oct 2018
Category
Returns Due Date06 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date09 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
69109Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2018-03-23ULTIMA MEDICAL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HODARI, Antony Victor
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Jan 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 8 months, 13 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 24 Jul 2013
Delivered on 26 Jul 2013
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Notification of addition to or amendment of charge.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


MATHIESON BIOMASS LIMITED
3rd Floor, London, W1S 4LD 1 Dover St

Number:07804581
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:SMALL
INSPIRE PREMIER SOLUTIONS LTD
Oxford House, Morgan Dodd Ltd Sixth Avenue, Doncaster, DN9 3GG Robin Hood Airport

Number:08192616
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JED TM SERVICES LTD
11 Finkle Street, Richmond, DL10 4QA

Number:11375506
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

COSY SMART HOMES LTD
Apt 1106 1 Kelso Place, Manchester, M15 4LE

Number:11722779
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MEANDR LTD
3 Bramdean View, Edinburgh, EH10 6JX

Number:SC542749
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company