BEAM ABA SERVICES LIMITED

Peninsular House Ground Floor, London, EC3R 8NB 30-36 Monument Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08424953
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Feb 2013
Years6 years, 10 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

BEAM ABA SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 08424953. It was incorporated 6 years, 10 months, 24 days ago, on 28 February 2013. The company address is Peninsular House Ground Floor, London, EC3R 8NB 30-36 Monument Street, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 November 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'BEAM CLINIC LIMITED' to the actual name 'BEAM ABA SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BEAM ABA SERVICES LIMITED is 'Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled ' (88100). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date14 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date17 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
88100Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous Names
2015-11-11BEAM CLINIC LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HYMAN, Frank Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Jun 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 5 days

JAWA, Sanjay
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Oct 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 3 months, 8 days

ABELOVSZKY, Judith
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Sep 2015
Resigned on 13 May 2016
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 29 days

ALLEN, Michael Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Jun 2015
Resigned on 16 Oct 2018
Time on role 3 years, 3 months, 27 days

ANTHONY WACHELKA, Donald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Apr 2013
Resigned on 25 Apr 2017
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 26 days

BANSAL, Anurag
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Mar 2014
Resigned on 21 Mar 2014
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 5 days



BLAKE, Zoe
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Oct 2015
Resigned on 17 Sep 2019
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 10 days

GOFF, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Feb 2013
Resigned on 04 Feb 2014
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 4 days

HAPPE, Judy Amanda
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 May 2018
Resigned on 15 Nov 2019
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 29 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 21 Dec 2018
Delivered on 27 Dec 2018
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Igf Business Credit Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Clause 1.1 (definitions): intellectual property means in relation to each chargor, all patents (including applications for and rights to apply for patents), trade marks and service marks (whether registered or not) and applications for the same, trade names, registered designs, design rights, semi-conductor topography rights, database rights, copyrights, computer programs, know-how and trade secrets and all other intellectual or intangible property or rights and all licences, agreements and ancillary and connected rights relating to intellectual and intangible property including any renewals, revivals or extensions thereof and wherever in the world subsisting. Real property means in relation to each chargor, all freehold and leasehold properties and other real property both present and future (including the property or properties specified in schedule 2 and set opposite its name), including all buildings and other structures from time to time erected thereon and all fixtures (trade or otherwise) from time to time thereon or therein. Clause 4.1 each chargor, as continuing security for the payment, discharge and performance of all the secured obligations in relation to all of the following assets whether now or in future belonging to that chargor hereby, in each case with full title guarantee: (a) fixed charges: charges to igf by way of separate fixed charges: (I) by way of legal mortgage each property specified in schedule 2 which is set opposite its name; (ii) by way of equitable mortgage its real property, other than the property or properties specified in schedule 2; (vi) all its intellectual property. Schedule 2 (real property) none.


Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 11 Feb 2016
Delivered on 27 Feb 2016
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Minds for Life Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 19 Jun 2015
Delivered on 22 Jun 2015
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Root Capital LLP

Amount Secured


Short Particulars



Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


RNB PRINT LIMITED
C/o Brown Butler Leigh House, Leeds, LS1 2JT 28-32 St Paul's Street

Number:08599460
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LOUCHE LIMITED
774-780 Wilmslow Road, Manchester, M20 2DR

Number:10553482
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CBDCHEM LIMITED
Wyken Medical Centre, Coventry, CV2 3LB Brixham Drive

Number:11026572
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

INPHINITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Brunel House 340 Firecrest Court, Warrington, WA1 1RG Centre Park

Number:11811607
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
BELTECH TRADING LP
101 Rose Street South Lane, Edinburgh, EH2 3JG

Number:SL030437
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED