ELLYJOY LTD

42 Carter Knowle Road, Sheffield, S7 2DX
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08632173
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated31 Jul 2013
Years7 years, 1 months, 25 days


SUMMARY

ELLYJOY LTD is an active private limited company with number 08632173. It was incorporated 7 years, 1 months, 25 days ago, on 31 July 2013. The company address is 42 Carter Knowle Road, Sheffield, S7 2DX , Sheffield, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 June 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'FRO YO JOY LTD' to the actual name 'ELLYJOY LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ELLYJOY LTD is 'Event catering activities ' (56210). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 31 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up31 Jul 2018
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date28 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date31 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
56210Event catering activities
Previous Names
2018-06-19FRO YO JOY LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BLACKWELL, Eleanor Joy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jul 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 1 months, 25 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


JAM REGENERATION LIMITED
Quay Point, Doncaster, DN4 5PL Lakeside Boulevard

Number:06654795
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
NILECREST LIMITED
68 Grafton Way, London, W1T 5DS

Number:06982764
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
GLOBAL VENTURE SOLUTIONS LTD
Rookery Farm Cottage, Malmesbury, SN16 9JZ Hankerton

Number:08847498
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

YI QUN LIMITED
Unit G25 Waterfront Studios, London, E16 1AH 1 Dock Road

Number:10062100
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
PUNCTUALITY LOGISTICS CO., LTD
Churchill House, London, EC1V 9BW 142-146 Old Street

Number:10769252
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT