CITYSTYLE LIVING (THURLOW PARK) LIMITED

100 Chalk Farm Road, London, NW1 8EH Chalk Farm
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08636248
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 Aug 2013
Years7 years, 1 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

CITYSTYLE LIVING (THURLOW PARK) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 08636248. It was incorporated 7 years, 1 months, 23 days ago, on 02 August 2013. The company address is 100 Chalk Farm Road, London, NW1 8EH Chalk Farm, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 February 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'KOMPIRA LIMITED' to the actual name 'CITYSTYLE LIVING (THURLOW PARK) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CITYSTYLE LIVING (THURLOW PARK) LIMITED is 'Buying and selling of own real estate ' (68100). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date30 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date02 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68100Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous Names
2014-02-06KOMPIRA LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MILNE, Hilary
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Oct 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 11 months, 1 days

HILL, Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 0 months, 24 days

JOHNSON, Mike
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Jan 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 8 months, 23 days

LOIZOU, Louisa
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 2014
Resigned on 25 Sep 2017
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 10 days

TAYLOR, Hannah
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Sep 2017
Resigned on 24 Oct 2018
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 29 days

AKOJIE, Ebele
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2019
Resigned on 31 Mar 2020
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 0 days



GREGORY, John Vincent
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jan 2017
Resigned on 01 Sep 2017
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 5 days

HEYS, Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 2014
Resigned on 23 May 2016
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 8 days

RICHARD, Paul James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 May 2016
Resigned on 31 Dec 2018
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 8 days

SMART, John Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Aug 2013
Resigned on 15 Jan 2014
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 13 days

SWEENEY, Mick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 2014
Resigned on 27 Jan 2017
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 12 days



WILLIAMS, Alan John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 2014
Resigned on 30 Sep 2017
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 15 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 14 Mar 2016
Delivered on 23 Mar 2016
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Royal Bank of Scotland PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Land at 99 thurlow park road, london, as more particularly described in schedule 1 of the instrument. Fixed charges over, inter alia, all land and intellectual property owned by the company at any time.


Transactions

View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 16 Aug 2013
Delivered on 20 Aug 2013
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bridgeco Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
F/H property k/a 99 thurlow park road london. Notification of addition to or amendment of charge.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


A registered charge


Created on 16 Aug 2013
Delivered on 20 Aug 2013
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Bridgeco Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
F/H property k/a 99 thurlow park road london t/no SGL270924. Notification of addition to or amendment of charge.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


RUSSELL & ELAINE MARTIN LIMITED
Five Mile House 128 Hanbury Road, Bromsgrove, B60 4JZ Stoke Prior

Number:00730008
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOTIVATIONAL LEADERSHIP LIMITED
35 Chequers Court, Salisbury, SP1 2AS Brown Street

Number:06549299
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FREEFIRE MEDIA LTD
35 Wellington Way, Horley, RH6 8JL

Number:07808479
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

THE ROEBUCK INN LAUGHTON LTD
93 Church Lane, Stockport, SK6 7AW Marple

Number:09001334
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MC ATAVEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
57 Crossdall Road, Co Armagh, BT60 3QJ Middletown

Number:NI054141
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL