MANSION GARDEN ESTATES LIMITED

35 Paxton Avenue, Folkestone, CT18 7GW Hawkinge
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08698236
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated19 Sep 2013
Years6 years, 6 months, 13 days


SUMMARY

MANSION GARDEN ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 08698236. It was incorporated 6 years, 6 months, 13 days ago, on 19 September 2013. The company address is 35 Paxton Avenue, Folkestone, CT18 7GW Hawkinge, Folkestone, Kent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 March 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'DSFAN 2 LIMITED' to the actual name 'MANSION GARDEN ESTATES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MANSION GARDEN ESTATES LIMITED are 'Development of building projects ' (41100), 'Buying and selling of own real estate ' (68100) and 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date17 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date19 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
41100Development of building projects
68100Buying and selling of own real estate
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2016-03-31DSFAN 2 LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FLEMING, Pauline
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 13 days

FLEMING, Richard Alexander
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 13 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 21 Nov 2014
Delivered on 24 Nov 2014
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Kingdom Bank Limited

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
All that freehold property known as land at mansion gardens, whitfield, dover and registered at the land registry with absolute title number TT24228.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


HALCROW WATER SERVICES LIMITED
Cottons Centre, London, SE1 2QG Cottons Lane

Number:03055857
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
RMJG ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
Tml House, Gosport, PO12 1LY 1a The Anchorage

Number:07626943
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KP HOMES LTD
209 The Heights, Northolt, UB5 4BX

Number:10642019
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

DCFL88 LTD
154 Bagleys Lane, London, SW6 2FW

Number:10675654
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
HSIA ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
J M K Professional Services Ltd, Uxbridge, UB8 1LU 93-96 Oxford Road

Number:10723976
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company