HAMESMED LIMITED

88 Edgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8JS
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08809157
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated10 Dec 2013
Years6 years, 7 months, 27 days


SUMMARY

HAMESMED LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 08809157. It was incorporated 6 years, 7 months, 27 days ago, on 10 December 2013. The company address is 88 Edgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8JS , Edgware, Middlesex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 January 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'BELLRING LIMITED' to the actual name 'HAMESMED LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HAMESMED LIMITED are 'Research and experimental development on biotechnology ' (72110) and 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date07 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date10 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
72110Research and experimental development on biotechnology
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2015-01-14BELLRING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PARKER, Nigel Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Dec 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 7 months, 13 days

DAVIS, Andrew Simon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Dec 2013
Resigned on 24 Dec 2013
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 14 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


J CAIRNS JOINERY LTD
38 Edmund Street, Greater Manchester, M6 5WQ Salford 6

Number:05228577
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TTEACH PLUS LTD
2 Clint Hill Drive, Leicester, LE9 4DB Stoney Stanton

Number:06097507
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:DORMANT
JUST WEBSITE LTD.
20 - Arts Central Burners Lane, Milton Keynes, MK11 3HB Kiln Farm

Number:10283219
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

METRO RELOCATIONS LIMITED
1a Kersal Crag, Salford, M7 4SL

Number:11246095
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MST SOLUTION SERVICES LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:11757437
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED