REDBOURNE (QUEENSBURY) LIMITED

4th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street, London, W1G 9DQ
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08849807
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated17 Jan 2014
Years6 years, 0 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

REDBOURNE (QUEENSBURY) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 08849807. It was incorporated 6 years, 0 months, 5 days ago, on 17 January 2014. The company address is 4th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street, London, W1G 9DQ , London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 30 September 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (NORTH LONDON) LIMITED' to the actual name 'REDBOURNE (QUEENSBURY) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for REDBOURNE (QUEENSBURY) LIMITED is 'Development of building projects ' (41100). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date14 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date17 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
41100Development of building projects
Previous Names
2016-09-30FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (NORTH LONDON) LIMITED
2014-02-11DE FACTO 2084 LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ALSONI, Manuel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Sep 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 22 days

BELLI, Guiseppe
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Sep 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 22 days

LOSI, Giovanni Primo
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Sep 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 22 days

SHARPE, Steven
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Sep 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 22 days

HIDE, Susan Gaynor
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jul 2015
Resigned on 30 Sep 2016
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 6 days

SIDDERS, Martin John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2014
Resigned on 19 Jun 2014
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 8 days



VICKERS, Jeremy Philip Hilton
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Jun 2014
Resigned on 24 Jul 2015
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 5 days

TRAVERS SMITH SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jan 2014
Resigned on 11 Feb 2014
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 25 days

BLAKEY, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jul 2015
Resigned on 30 Sep 2016
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 6 days

MALTON, Gerald Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2014
Resigned on 30 Sep 2016
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 19 days

PATERSON, Richard James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2014
Resigned on 30 Sep 2016
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 19 days



SIDDERS, Martin John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2014
Resigned on 19 Jun 2014
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 8 days

SPEDDING, Richard Rolland
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jan 2014
Resigned on 11 Feb 2014
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 25 days

VICKERS, Jeremy Philip Hilton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 May 2014
Resigned on 24 Jul 2015
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 1 days

WILLIAMS, Robert Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Aug 2015
Resigned on 30 Sep 2016
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 11 days

TRAVERS SMITH LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jan 2014
Resigned on 11 Feb 2014
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 25 days



TRAVERS SMITH SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jan 2014
Resigned on 11 Feb 2014
Time on role 0 years, 0 months, 25 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


NEWTOWN BOX LTD
3 Coventry Innovation Village, Coventry, CV1 2TL Cheetah Road

Number:08489934
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
S&S SHAH PROPERTY LTD
7-9 The Avenue, Eastbourne, BN21 3YA

Number:09891248
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROSS OLIVER LIMITED
241 New Road, Bristol, BS34 8TQ Stoke Gifford

Number:10491257
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DYNAMIC UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
4th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street, London, W1G 9DQ Cavendish Square

Number:11436945
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ROSS QUALITY SERVICES LIMITED
18 Teal Street, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9FP Ellon

Number:SC164231
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL