ORCHA HEALTH LTD

Vanguard House, Sci-tech Daresbury Keckwick Lane, Warrington, WA4 4AB Daresbury
StatusACTIVE
Company No.08927511
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Mar 2014
Years6 years, 6 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

ORCHA HEALTH LTD is an active private limited company with number 08927511. It was incorporated 6 years, 6 months, 19 days ago, on 07 March 2014. The company address is Vanguard House, Sci-tech Daresbury Keckwick Lane, Warrington, WA4 4AB Daresbury, Warrington, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 September 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'LIVEWIRE SPARK 10 LTD' to the actual name 'ORCHA HEALTH LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ORCHA HEALTH LTD is 'Other professional' (74909). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date04 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date07 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74909Other professional
Previous Names
2015-09-17LIVEWIRE SPARK 10 LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ANDREWS, Tim
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Mar 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 5 months, 30 days

ASHALL-PAYNE, Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Sep 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 0 months, 25 days

CURRIE, William Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 2 months, 7 days

DAVIDSON, Andrew John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Mar 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 19 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 30 Jan 2018
Delivered on 31 Jan 2018
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Fcg Finance LTD

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Present and future freehold and leasehold property. For more details please refer to the instrument.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


CRYSTALCLEAR LEISURE LTD
Milford House, 78 High Street, Benfleet, SS7 2PB Hadleigh

Number:06386312
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
D & C BURNS LIMITED
Nelson Mill, Bolton, BL1 2QE Gaskell Street

Number:07582521
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
B-NEXT LIMITED
80 Coleman Street, London, EC2R 5BJ

Number:07902809
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

D DRAKE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Flat 5 C, Southsea, PO5 3JA Shaftesbury Rd

Number:10317238
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INTRADE HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD
272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR

Number:SC593520
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED