PALACE & CO MUSICAL LTD

3rd Floor, London, W1B 3HH 207 Regent Street
StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.09190137
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Aug 2014
Years5 years, 5 months, 20 days


SUMMARY

PALACE & CO MUSICAL LTD is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 09190137. It was incorporated 5 years, 5 months, 20 days ago, on 28 August 2014. The company address is 3rd Floor, London, W1B 3HH 207 Regent Street, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 December 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'RMC DIGITAL LTD' to the actual name 'PALACE & CO MUSICAL LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for PALACE & CO MUSICAL LTD is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 August 2017 next accounts are due by 31 May 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2019
Last made up31 Aug 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date14 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date16 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2016-12-17RMC DIGITAL LTD
2016-08-23ROCKVILLE MUSIC CO. LTD
2015-11-03HANSLICHTEN INDUSTRIAL OFFSHORE LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DOLAN, Max
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Aug 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 5 months, 20 days

DOLAN, Max
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Aug 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 5 months, 20 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


NEAL'S YARD AGENCY LIMITED
Palladium House, London, W1F 7LD 1-4 Argyll Street

Number:04215254
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
FLEET COURT (SEATON) LIMITED
135 Reddenhill Road, Torquay, TQ1 3NT

Number:05519214
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CENTRAL H5 LIMITED
55 Baker Street, London, W1U 7EU

Number:09288299
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

JG PATRICK LIMITED
14 Jessops Riverside, Sheffield, S9 2RX 800 Brightside Lane

Number:11180346
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ATLEASE LTD
Sovereign House, Scunthorpe, DN16 1AL Arkwright Way

Number:11341274
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED