GULDEN TRANS LTD

32 The Crescent, Spalding, PE11 1AF
StatusACTIVE
Company No.09399538
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated21 Jan 2015
Years5 years, 2 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

GULDEN TRANS LTD is an active private limited company with number 09399538. It was incorporated 5 years, 2 months, 18 days ago, on 21 January 2015. The company address is 32 The Crescent, Spalding, PE11 1AF , Spalding, Lincolnshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 26 January 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'GUIDEN TRANS LTD' to the actual name 'GULDEN TRANS LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for GULDEN TRANS LTD is 'Freight transport by road ' (49410). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 January 2018 next accounts are due by 31 October 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 January
Next due date31 Oct 2019
Last made up31 Jan 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date18 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date21 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
49410Freight transport by road
Previous Names
2015-01-26GUIDEN TRANS LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BAD, Marcel Ioan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jan 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 18 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


WENLOCK & TAYLOR LIMITED
97 Chamberlayne Road, London, NW10 3NN Kensal Rise

Number:04191942
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SLY DOG PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
35 Ballards Lane, London, N3 1XW

Number:06221034
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TJ&A LIMITED
Ground Floor The Maltings, Rochford, SS4 1BB Locks Hill

Number:09606554
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

JBR3 LIMITED
First Floor 5, Stanmore, HA7 1NR Garland Road

Number:10528727
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
C NIXON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
18 Skipton Avenue, Oldham, OL9 0QA Chadderton

Number:11292200
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED