TACK TRADES LIMITED

5 Chigwell Road, South Woodford, E18 1LR
StatusACTIVE
Company No.09479594
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated10 Mar 2015
Years5 years, 0 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

TACK TRADES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 09479594. It was incorporated 5 years, 0 months, 26 days ago, on 10 March 2015. The company address is 5 Chigwell Road, South Woodford, E18 1LR , South Woodford, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 September 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'CRAFTSMEN PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED' to the actual name 'TACK TRADES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for TACK TRADES LIMITED is 'Other building completion and finishing ' (43390). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date07 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date10 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
43390Other building completion and finishing
Previous Names
2018-09-10CRAFTSMEN PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


TACK, James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 0 months, 26 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


BELGRAVE LAND (KILMARNOCK) LIMITED
Radius House First Floor, Watford, WD17 1HP 51 Clarendon Road

Number:04046686
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
OMEGA ROOFING LTD
21 Smethurst Road, Wigan, WN5 7DW Billinge

Number:06822841
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
NORTHAMPTON INTERIORS LIMITED
161 Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8DL Kingsthorpe

Number:07179225
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

THE CAMBRIDGE DINING COMPANY LIMITED
Unit 5 Button End, Cambridge, CB22 7GX Harston

Number:07479160
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
DAVID DOIG PIPEFITTER LIMITED
9 The Cairns, Dunfermline, KY11 3EP

Number:SC617913
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED