EQUESTER LIMITED

C/o Taxassist Accountants, Poole, BH14 9BZ 256 Ashley Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.09573179
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 May 2015
Years4 years, 9 months, 12 days


SUMMARY

EQUESTER LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 09573179. It was incorporated 4 years, 9 months, 12 days ago, on 05 May 2015. The company address is C/o Taxassist Accountants, Poole, BH14 9BZ 256 Ashley Road, Poole, Dorset, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 August 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'POWERPONY LTD' to the actual name 'EQUESTER LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for EQUESTER LIMITED are 'Sports and recreation education ' (85510) and 'Driving school activities ' (85530). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
Category
Returns Due Date02 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date05 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
85510Sports and recreation education
85530Driving school activities
Previous Names
2017-08-16POWERPONY LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROBSON, Mark Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 9 months, 12 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


ACCELERO DIRECT LIMITED
Rear Entrance 145-147, St. Albans, AL1 4JY Hatfield Road

Number:04512960
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ALIVE AND KICKING PUBLISHING LIMITED
Tattersall House, Harrogate, HG1 5LT East Parade

Number:07596425
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
GRANGER ESTATES (NO.2) LIMITED
Robert House, Chinnor, OX39 4PU 19 Station Road

Number:07828407
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

SERVICE4ENERGY LIMITED
1 The Old Stable Block Stanmer Village, Brighton, BN1 9BS Stanmer

Number:09885117
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
EA BLINDS LIMITED
2 Longsite Road Longsight Road, Bury, BL0 9TD Ramsbottom

Number:11380703
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED