MIT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED

Moorfield Group, London, W1K 4QB 10 Grosvenor Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.09889093
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated25 Nov 2015
Years4 years, 4 months, 7 days


SUMMARY

MIT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 09889093. It was incorporated 4 years, 4 months, 7 days ago, on 25 November 2015. The company address is Moorfield Group, London, W1K 4QB 10 Grosvenor Street, London, England, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 June 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'MIT PRIVATE COMPANY PLC' to the actual name 'MIT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MIT PRIVATE COMPANY LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
Category
Returns Due Date23 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2016-06-08MIT PRIVATE COMPANY PLC
2016-06-08JUPITER INVESTMENT TRUST PLC
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HALL, Steven
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jan 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 21 days

FERGUSON-DAVIE, Charles John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Apr 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 11 months, 27 days

GILBARD, Marc Edward Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Apr 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 11 months, 27 days

JOHNSTON, Saira
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2015
Resigned on 12 Jan 2017
Time on role 1 years, 1 months, 17 days

BAREL DI SANT'ALBANO, Carlo
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2015
Resigned on 14 Apr 2016
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 19 days

EDWARDS, Nicholas William John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Apr 2016
Resigned on 30 Oct 2019
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 25 days



FOWLDS, Robert Turner
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2015
Resigned on 14 Apr 2016
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 19 days

HYNARD, Andrew James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2015
Resigned on 14 Apr 2016
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 19 days

O'HARE, Carol
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2015
Resigned on 14 Apr 2016
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 19 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


LANDART UK LTD
Unit 1, Willow Farm Hansletts Lane, Faversham, ME13 0RS Ospringe

Number:05474213
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
EYEKON CONSULTANTS LIMITED
21 Turpins Chase, Hertfordshire, AL6 0RF Oaklands Welwyn

Number:05554229
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
GRAYSHAN & CO LTD
9 Lyndale Drive, Littleborough, OL15 9HQ

Number:07206286
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ZKJY HOLDINGS UK CO. LTD
Magna Carta House 1 Magna Carta Lane, Staines-upon-thames, TW19 5AF Wraysbury

Number:10982078
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
GARDENS BY DESIGN (DUMFRIES) LIMITED
Farries Kirk & Mcvean Dumfries Enterprise Park, Dumfries, DG1 3SJ Heathhall

Number:SC294785
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL